"Voyage" for Flute, Trumpet, and Harp
Journey through music with works by Saint-Saëns, Albinoni,
Beeftink, Ibert, and a world premiere by LaMotte.
8.10.23 - Myrtle Beach, SC - 7:00 PM
8.11.23 - Pawley's Island, SC - 6:00 PM
8.12.23 - Charleston, SC - 3:00 PM
8.14.23 - Augusta, GA - 7:30 PM
8.16.23 - Highlands, NC - 2:00 PM
"Baroque Legends" for Flute, Violin, Cello, and Harpsichord
Program of works by leading Baroque composers, including
J.S. Bach, Vivaldi, Telemann, and Corelli.
9.17.23 - Ashtabula, OH -2:00 PM
9.18.22 - Washington CH, OH -7:00 PM
9.19.22 - Greenville, PA - 7:00 PM
9.21.22 - Warren, PA - 7:00 PM
9.22.22 - Cuyahoga Falls, OH - 7:00 PM
9.23.22 - Sandusky, OH - 7:30 PM
9.24.23 - Toledo, OH - 3:00 PM
"Romanza" for Flute, and Piano
Program sharing expressive works and love stories in music by
Schumann, Rachmaninov, Beeftink, and Reinecke.
10.15.23 - Walterboro, SC - 4:00 PM
10.17.23 - Murrell's Inlet, SC - 6:00 PM
10.18.23 - Pawley's Island, SC - 6:00 PM
10.20.23 - Clemson, SC - 7:00 PM
10.22.23 - Brevard, NC - 3:00 PM
"Enchanted Noel" for Flute and Harp
Holiday favorites and classical repertoire to fit the spirit of the season
by Saint-Saëns, Rota, Dorff, and Inghelbrecht.
12.2.23 - Savannah, GA - 6:00 PM
12.3.23 - John's Island, SC - 7:30 PM
12.4.23 - Jacksonville, FL - 4:00 PM
12.5.23 - DeLand, FL - 7:00 PM
12.6.23 - Leesburg, FL - 7:00 PM
12.7.23 - Lake City, FL - 6:30 PM
12.10.23 - Clearwater, FL - 3:00 PM
"European Masters" for Flute, Violin, Viola, and Cello
Concert of Virtuosic Works by Mozart, JS Bach,
Kuhlau, and Mendelssohn.
1.21.24 - Largo, FL - 3:00 PM
1.23.24 - Cape Coral, FL - 6:00 PM
1.25.24 - Temple Terrace, FL - 7:30 PM
1.26.24 - Sanford, FL - 7:00 PM
1.28.24 - Vero Beach, FL - 4:00 PM
"Romanza" for Flute and Piano
Valentine’s program sharing love stories and expressive works by
Schumann, Rachmaninov, Beeftink, and Reinecke.
2.8.24 - Tallahassee School Outreach
2.9.24 - Artist Series - Tallahassee, FL - 7:00 PM
2.10.24 - Florida State University - Tallahassee, FL - TBD
2.11.23 - St. Petersburg, FL - 3:00 PM
2.12.23 - Sarasota, FL - 7:30 PM
2.14.24 - Venice, FL - 4:00 PM
2.15.24 - Stetson University Masterclass - DeLand, FL - 1:30 PM
2.15.24 - Stetson University Concert - DeLand, FL - 7:30 PM
2.18.24 - Sun City Center, FL - 3:00 PM
"Baroque Legends" for Flute, Violin, Cello, and Harpsichord
Program of works by leading Baroque composers, including
J.S. Bach, Vivaldi, Telemann, and Corelli.
3.3.24 - Warner Robins, GA - 3:00 PM
3.4.24 - Newberry, SC - 7:00 PM
3.5.24 - Augusta, GA - 12:00 PM
3.6.24 - Clemson, SC - 7:30 PM
3.7.24 - Columbia, SC - 7:00 PM
3.8.24 - Savannah, GA - 7:30 PM
3.9.24 - Savannah, GA - 11:00 AM
3.10.24 - St. Simon's Island, GA - 5:00 PM
"French Impressions" for Flute, Cello, and Piano
Program highlighting music of France by Debussy, Gaubert, and Saint-Saëns.
4.14.24 - Sylvania, OH - 3:00 PM
4.16.24 - Springfield, OH - 6:00 PM
4.19.24 - Willoughby Hills, OH - 7:30 PM
4.20.24 - Solon, OH - 7:00 PM
4.21.24 - Ashland, OH - 3:00 PM
"Romanza" for Flute and Piano
Program sharing expressive works and love stories in music by
Schumann, Rachmaninov, Beeftink, and Reinecke.
5.5.24 - Naples, FL - Time TBD
"Forest Whispers" for Flute, Trumpet, and Harp
6.6.24 - Pawley's Island, SC - Time TBD
6.10.24 - Sunset, SC - 7:30 PM
More dates coming soon!
Email angmassey@gmail.com for more details on how to attend live.
Journey through music with works by Saint-Saëns, Albinoni,
Beeftink, Ibert, and a world premiere by LaMotte.
8.10.23 - Myrtle Beach, SC - 7:00 PM
8.11.23 - Pawley's Island, SC - 6:00 PM
8.12.23 - Charleston, SC - 3:00 PM
8.14.23 - Augusta, GA - 7:30 PM
8.16.23 - Highlands, NC - 2:00 PM
"Baroque Legends" for Flute, Violin, Cello, and Harpsichord
Program of works by leading Baroque composers, including
J.S. Bach, Vivaldi, Telemann, and Corelli.
9.17.23 - Ashtabula, OH -2:00 PM
9.18.22 - Washington CH, OH -7:00 PM
9.19.22 - Greenville, PA - 7:00 PM
9.21.22 - Warren, PA - 7:00 PM
9.22.22 - Cuyahoga Falls, OH - 7:00 PM
9.23.22 - Sandusky, OH - 7:30 PM
9.24.23 - Toledo, OH - 3:00 PM
"Romanza" for Flute, and Piano
Program sharing expressive works and love stories in music by
Schumann, Rachmaninov, Beeftink, and Reinecke.
10.15.23 - Walterboro, SC - 4:00 PM
10.17.23 - Murrell's Inlet, SC - 6:00 PM
10.18.23 - Pawley's Island, SC - 6:00 PM
10.20.23 - Clemson, SC - 7:00 PM
10.22.23 - Brevard, NC - 3:00 PM
"Enchanted Noel" for Flute and Harp
Holiday favorites and classical repertoire to fit the spirit of the season
by Saint-Saëns, Rota, Dorff, and Inghelbrecht.
12.2.23 - Savannah, GA - 6:00 PM
12.3.23 - John's Island, SC - 7:30 PM
12.4.23 - Jacksonville, FL - 4:00 PM
12.5.23 - DeLand, FL - 7:00 PM
12.6.23 - Leesburg, FL - 7:00 PM
12.7.23 - Lake City, FL - 6:30 PM
12.10.23 - Clearwater, FL - 3:00 PM
"European Masters" for Flute, Violin, Viola, and Cello
Concert of Virtuosic Works by Mozart, JS Bach,
Kuhlau, and Mendelssohn.
1.21.24 - Largo, FL - 3:00 PM
1.23.24 - Cape Coral, FL - 6:00 PM
1.25.24 - Temple Terrace, FL - 7:30 PM
1.26.24 - Sanford, FL - 7:00 PM
1.28.24 - Vero Beach, FL - 4:00 PM
"Romanza" for Flute and Piano
Valentine’s program sharing love stories and expressive works by
Schumann, Rachmaninov, Beeftink, and Reinecke.
2.8.24 - Tallahassee School Outreach
2.9.24 - Artist Series - Tallahassee, FL - 7:00 PM
2.10.24 - Florida State University - Tallahassee, FL - TBD
2.11.23 - St. Petersburg, FL - 3:00 PM
2.12.23 - Sarasota, FL - 7:30 PM
2.14.24 - Venice, FL - 4:00 PM
2.15.24 - Stetson University Masterclass - DeLand, FL - 1:30 PM
2.15.24 - Stetson University Concert - DeLand, FL - 7:30 PM
2.18.24 - Sun City Center, FL - 3:00 PM
"Baroque Legends" for Flute, Violin, Cello, and Harpsichord
Program of works by leading Baroque composers, including
J.S. Bach, Vivaldi, Telemann, and Corelli.
3.3.24 - Warner Robins, GA - 3:00 PM
3.4.24 - Newberry, SC - 7:00 PM
3.5.24 - Augusta, GA - 12:00 PM
3.6.24 - Clemson, SC - 7:30 PM
3.7.24 - Columbia, SC - 7:00 PM
3.8.24 - Savannah, GA - 7:30 PM
3.9.24 - Savannah, GA - 11:00 AM
3.10.24 - St. Simon's Island, GA - 5:00 PM
"French Impressions" for Flute, Cello, and Piano
Program highlighting music of France by Debussy, Gaubert, and Saint-Saëns.
4.14.24 - Sylvania, OH - 3:00 PM
4.16.24 - Springfield, OH - 6:00 PM
4.19.24 - Willoughby Hills, OH - 7:30 PM
4.20.24 - Solon, OH - 7:00 PM
4.21.24 - Ashland, OH - 3:00 PM
"Romanza" for Flute and Piano
Program sharing expressive works and love stories in music by
Schumann, Rachmaninov, Beeftink, and Reinecke.
5.5.24 - Naples, FL - Time TBD
"Forest Whispers" for Flute, Trumpet, and Harp
6.6.24 - Pawley's Island, SC - Time TBD
6.10.24 - Sunset, SC - 7:30 PM
More dates coming soon!
Email angmassey@gmail.com for more details on how to attend live.
Massey's debut album, The Elements, has been described as “beautiful and enchanting, the performances on this CD are magical!” by Jeanne Baxtresser, former principal flute of the New York Philharmonic. All of the works selected relate to the elements of earth, water, wind, and fire. CDs can be purchased by emailing angmassey@gmail.com. |